Menu

KAZIRANGA ENGLISH ACADEMY

10+2, Co-ed, Fully Residential School, Affiliated to CBSE, Delhi, Affl. No. 230048

.

  
  
  
  
  
  

 

Disciplinary Committee

1. Dr. Manoj Kumar Choudhury(Principal)

2. Mr. Ashim Kumar Banik(Vice Principal)

3. Mr. Prakash Barman (Estate Managar)

4. Mr. Tanmoy Modak( Secretary)

5. Mr. Saurav Sarkar(PGT)

6. Ms. Julie Kherkatary(PRT)

7. Head Boy

8. Head Girl

Anti-Ragging Committee

1. Dr. Manoj Kumar Choudhury(Head of the Institution)

2. Local Police Station Garchuk(Mr.)

3. Teacher representative:

     a)   Mr. Momowar Hussain(PGT)

     b)   Mr. Dip Kr. Boro(PGT)

     c)   Ms. Himani Talukdar(TGT)

4. Parents representative:

5. Student representative:

    a) Mst. Moon Mashahary - Male

    b) Miss Rajashri Roy - Female

    c) Miss Garima Basumatary - Female

6. Warden representative:

    a) Mr. Pallav Bikash Choudhury(Warden)

   b) Ms. Rebeka Whalang(Warden)

Anti-Sexual Harassment Committee

1. Ms Hema C Barman(Chairperson)

2. a) Mr. Ashim Kumar Banik (Vice Principal)

    b). Ms. Prativa Barman (TGT)

3. a). Mr. Bhaskar Kurmi (Warden Jr. Boys)

    b). Ms. Rebeka Whalang (Warden, Girls)

4. a). Mst. Haizens Hussain (XII Com)    

    b). Miss Meghali Malakar(XII Com)

    c). Mst. Aakash Bordeori (X)

    d). Miss Mirlyn Beypi (X)

5. Counsellor : 

 

Child Protection Committee

1. Dr. Manoj Kumar Choudhury (Principal), Chairperson

2. 

3. Ms. Kosturika Dutta (PGT)

4. Ms. Gayatri Das (TGT)

5. Mr. Bhaskar Kurmi (Warden Jr. Boys)

6. 

7. Counsellor ______________________________________

8. Police personnel ___________________________________

9. Miss Soshringdi Kemprai (X)

    Mst. Maofungsat Basumatary (XII Com)

Disaster Management

1. Dr. Manoj Kumar Choudhury (Principal)

2. Mr. Ashim Kumar Banik (Vice Principal)

3. Education Officer _____________________________________

4. Mr. Narad Prasad Jaishi (PGT)

5. Parent Representative _________________________________

6. Mst. Raguel Salam Meetei (XII Hum)

    Mst. Bilklinton Khakhalary (XII Hum)

    Miss Tsering Droma (XII Hum)

    Miss Taba Yasso (XII Hum)

7. Representative from District Administration _______________________________

8. Fire Service Representative ___________________________

9. Representative of police _______________________________

10. Doctor ______________________________________________

11. Warden from Civil Defense_______________________

12. Mr. Kailash Deka (Electrician)

13. Mr. Bubul Deka (Plumber)

14. Mr. Ashok Dhan (Head Security)